Welcome to RUSaCis - эмулятор Interlude

Присоединяйтесь к нам прямо сейчас, чтобы получить доступ ко всем нашим возможностям. После регистрации и входа в систему вы сможете создавать темы, публиковать ответы в существующих темах, давать репутацию пользователям - так же приобрести исходный код. Это также быстро, так чего же вы ждете?

External connection problem, with Internet or Radmin VPN [Rev 3.5][Solved]

Agus4U

Бродяга
Customer
Регистрация
2 Ноя 2023
Сообщения
7
Реакции
3
Баллы
3
Адрес
Argentina
Веб-сайт
www.facebook.com
RaCoin
0
Hi this is my first post my name is Agustin, nice to meet you... :giggle:

I need help with next problem...

I can connect with local ip (127.0...), (192.168... if i change in server.properties, LoginHost=127.0.0.1 to 192.168.1.110), etc.

But i use external ip Internet(30.145...) or Radmin(26.9.20...) can't pass gameserver, stay in loginserver in serverlist menu.

I dont now how configure this to enter to gameserver...

I try understand this for 3 days and nothing.



Config:
image.png



Console:
image.png


On another computer:
image.png
 

ForceUnleashed

Барон
Команда форума
Leader
Developer
Donator
Customer
Регистрация
21 Авг 2020
Сообщения
800
Решения
1
Реакции
656
Баллы
93
Веб-сайт
rusacis.com
RaCoin
10
Try change ip only here:
1705133058483.png
another all default.
 

Agus4U

Бродяга
Customer
Регистрация
2 Ноя 2023
Сообщения
7
Реакции
3
Баллы
3
Адрес
Argentina
Веб-сайт
www.facebook.com
RaCoin
0
Nothing, its same, can't pass gameserver, stay in loginserver in serverlist menu.

image.png
 

Agus4U

Бродяга
Customer
Регистрация
2 Ноя 2023
Сообщения
7
Реакции
3
Баллы
3
Адрес
Argentina
Веб-сайт
www.facebook.com
RaCoin
0
Solved. But I don't know how...

I play with my wife to another game and I need this change to play on localhost.
I commented it, restarted it and it works.
I vaguely remember that this method was used before to connect to a server.
Does it have anything to do with it?

image.png


And in Windows Defender Firewall with Advanced Security > Inbound Rules > New Rule...

image.png
 
Последнее редактирование:

aASDa213ASD

ya veryu lish svoim glazam i budu dymat sam
Customer
Регистрация
28 Июл 2021
Сообщения
15
Реакции
16
Баллы
3
RaCoin
530
It has nothing to do with Lineage and your setup on screenshots is initially wrong.
By setting 127.0.0.1 <domain> in hosts file you are setting up a basic redirect from domain name to your local address.
Basically you are blocking the communication with certain domain in such way. Notice -> it redirects from DOMAIN to LOCAL ADDRESS, not vice versa.

You also don't need any firewall rules in order for Radmin network to work because Radmin will be the in-between server for you and your clients
that frees you up from setting some ports to be opened. Radmin uses it's own network driver which excludes itself from firewall by default
so far as I remember.

> Connecting to login on: 127.0.0.1:9014
> Hoked [1] Bartz gameserver on: 127.0.0.1.

Basically it says that it hooked Login + Game server on your localhost, not on your Radmin IP
to which one you are trying to get access by setting ServerAddr=26.9.20.122 inside of l2.ini file.

Correct setup would be:
Loginserver.properties:
Hostname = <Radmin IP>

LoginserverHostname = *
LoginserverPort = 2106

LoginHostname = *
LoginPort = 9014

Gameserver.properties:
Hostname = <Radmin IP>

GameserverHostname = *
GameserverPort = 7777

LoginHost = localhost
LoginPort = 9014

L2.ini on host client (in case you play from host):
ServerAddr=127.0.0.1 / <Local Network IPv4>

L2.ini on remote client:
 
Последнее редактирование:

Agus4U

Бродяга
Customer
Регистрация
2 Ноя 2023
Сообщения
7
Реакции
3
Баллы
3
Адрес
Argentina
Веб-сайт
www.facebook.com
RaCoin
0
You also don't need any firewall rules in order for Radmin network to work because Radmin will be the in-between server for you and your clients
that frees you up from setting some ports to be opened. Radmin uses it's own network driver which excludes itself from firewall by default
so far as I remember.

I checked, Radmin needs firewall rules in this case, but I don't know now is it for windows 11 or my case, but I leave images of how I have it configured and work fine.

image.png
 
Сверху Снизу